In this page the management procedures of the website are described, with reference to the treatment of personal data of users that access it. This informative is pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 - Code regarding personal data protection for people who interact with web services of Nectarvis S.r.l., accessible at the web address that corresponds to the home page of the official web site of Nectarvis S.r.l. This informative is valid solely for the web site of Nectarvis S.r.l. and not for other web sites users can access through links.


The treatment of the data related to the web services of this site takes place in the registered office situated in Via Rivoli 2, Milano – Italy. The data are treated only by data control employees. No data deriving from the web service will be published or disclosed. Personal data provided by users for the purpose of requesting information material will only be used in order to execute the services or requested so solicited and are disclosed to third parties only when necessary to such purposes.


Browsing Data
During the course of normal use, computer systems and software procedures used to manage the site acquire certain personal data, and the transmission of said data is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to be associated with the identified parties involved, but due to its nature, it may identify users during processing and association with third-party data. This category includes IP addresses and domain names for computers used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses for the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the code number indicating the status of the response provided by the server (good outcome, error, etc.) and other relevant operating system parameters and the user’s own computer environment.

These data are used solely for purposes of compiling anonymous statistics regarding use of the site and to check that it is functioning correctly and are immediately deleted after the elaboration processes. Data may be used to determine liability in cases of suspected computer crimes that damage the site: apart from this exception, data on web contacts are not stored for more than 30 days.

Data voluntarily provided by the user
Optionally, explicitly and voluntarily sending e-mail messages to the addresses provided on the site leads to acquisition of the sender’s email address so that inquiries may receive a response, as well as possibly of other personal data included in the message.
Specific concise information shall be cited or displayed in the web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Cookies are distinguished in "session cookies" and "persistent cookies": the first, once downloaded, are then deleted when you close the browser, the latter instead are stored on the hard drive of the user/visitor until they expire. The "first party cookies" can be read only by the domain that created them; the "third party cookies" are created and are readable by external domains.

No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website. Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are user-tracing and identification systems employed. The use of session cookies is related to the sending of session identifiers (random numbers generated by the server), which allow a safe and an efficient surfing throughout the website. The session cookies in this website avoid using other potentially dangerous computer techniques in order to guarantee a private surfing without having access to the user’s personal information.

The third-party cookies are created in order to generate usage statistics, for example through Google Analytics. The data generated by this cookie are stored at Google Inc.


Personal data are processed by means of computerised systems for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are employed to avoid the loss, unlawful or improper use of or unauthorized access to data.


Personal data subjects may exercise the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data at any time and to receive details of its content and origin, verify that the data are accurate or request its integration, updating or correction (art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).
In accordance with the above-cited article, you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or freezing of any unlawfully collected data and to oppose their collection on legal grounds. All requests must be sent to Nectarvis S.r.l., Via Rivoli, 2 - 20121 Milano - Italy